Fingertip Telephone Numbers

All area codes are 918 area code unless noted otherwise.

Emergencies (Police, Fire, Sheriff, Ambulance, EMS)
DIAL   911
 

 

Non-Emergency Numbers Ambulance 342-4747
Police Administration 341-1212
Fire Administration 341-1477
Fire Marshall 341-7054
Sheriff’s Office 342-9700
Domestic Violence & Sexual Assault Crisis Line 341-9400
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Hillcrest Hospital Claremore 341-2556

 

City of Claremore

www.claremorecity.com

   
   
Animal Control 341-1260
Community Center 341-7289
Cemetery (Woodlawn) 341-7530
Claremore Regional Airport 343-0931
   
   
   
Claremore Lake Office/Ranger 341-1238
   
   
CIEDA Chairman 260-7212
Electric Dept. 341-2895
Outages after 5 PM 341-1212
   
   
Expo Center 341-5357
   
   
Library (Will Rogers) 341-1564
   
Park & Recreation 341-2522
Pelivan Transit Service 341-7300
Personnel & Safety 341-7527
 
   
   
Senior Citizens Center 341-4734
   
Super Recreation Center 341-4516
Utility Billing and Collections 341-0456
Water/Sewer 341-2317
After 5 PM utility emergencies 341-1212

 

Rogers County Government

www.rogerscounty.org

Assessor 923-4795
Rogers Co. Emergency Management 923-4458
Child Guidance 341-3166
County Commissioners 923-4798
County Planning Commission 923-4874
County Clerk 923-4796
Rogers County Development 343-8959
District Attorney’s Office 923-4960
District Court Clerk 341- 5711
Health Department 341-3166
Human Services 283-8300
Elder Care 341-3166
Election Board 341-2965
Fair Board 341-3064
   
Jail 342-9797
Juvenile Services 341-6776
OSU Extension Service 923-4958
   
Treasurer 923-4797

 

State / Federal Offices and Individuals

Driver’s License Testing 342-2490
Indian Hospital 342-6200
Oklahoma Veterans Center – Claremore 342-5432
Social Security – Tulsa office
National office
1-866-931-7106
1-800-772-1213
Senator Sean Burrage 405-521-5555
Senator Rick Brinkley 405-521-5566
   
   
State Representative Marty Quinn (405)-557-7380
State Representative David Derby (405) 557-7377
State Representative Ben Sherrer (405) 557-7364
State Representative Chuck Hoskin (405)-557-7319
State Representative Earl Sears (405)-557-7358
Tag Agency 341-6226
U.S. Senator Tom Coburn 581-7651
U.S. Congressman Mark Wayne Mullin 202-225-2701 (DC) or 341-9336 (Claremore)
U.S. Post Office – Claremore 343-5912

 

Communications

Newspapers
Claremore Daily Progress (918) 341-1101
Surrey & Other Publications (918) 341-1101
Tulsa World (918) 582-0921
Value News (918) 828-9600

 

Radio
RSU Radio General Manager
RSU Radio Request Line
  343-7571
343-7913

 

Cable Services
Cox 286-4500
   

 

Television
RSU Public Television (918) 343-7649
Major network affiliates served by Tulsa channels
Better Business Bureau
Tulsa office
492-1266
   

 

Utilities

Electric
Claremore Electric (918) 341-2895
Verdigris Valley Electric (918) 371-2584

 

Water
   
Rural Water District 2 341-7166
Rural Water District 3 341-0851
Rural Water District 4 443-2542
Rural Water District 5 266-4634
Rural Water District 6 543-8749
Rural Water District 7 341-1115
Rural Water District 8 341-4628
Rural Water District 9 341-3932

 

Sewer
Claremore 341-2317

 

Gas
Oklahoma Natural Gas 834-8000
Emergency 832-7800

 

Propane
Froman’s 341-4434

 

Telephone
AT & T Residential 1-800- 464-7928
AT & T Business
Cox Business
Cox Residential
1-800-499-7928
286-4434
665-0200

 

Human Services

American Red Cross – Claremore office
Tulsa office
343-1803
831-1100
Big Brothers & Big Sisters 283-1397
Hillcrest Claremore Hospital 341-2556
Community Action & Resource Development 341-5000
Department of Rehabilitative Services 283-8150
Good Samartian Ministry 343-4357
Hope Harbor 343-0003
Hospice of Green Country 342-1222
Rogers County Youth Services 341-7580
Rogers County Drug Abuse Program 342-3334
Rogers County Training Center 341-7182
Rogers County Volunteers for Youth 343-2530
Rogers County Literacy Council 277-4331
Tri-County CASA 343-1515
Safenet Services/Domestic Abuse Shelter Info 341-1424
United Way, Rogers County 343-1165

 

Senior Citizen Services

Alterra Sterling House 343-3300
Amedisys Home Health 341-9255
Avondale Estates 341-8373
Claremore Nursing Home 341-4857
Autum Wood Memory Care 283-4949
Comfort Keepers 274-6566
Community Action Resources & Development 341-5000
Community Home Health 342-3621
Eldercare 341-3166
Meals on Wheels 342-2006
Pelivan Transit Service 341-7300
Rogers County Adult Day Care 341-7588
Senior Care Unit/Hillcrest Claremore 341-9373
Senior Circle/Hillcrest Claremore 341-9378
Senior Citizens Center 341-4734

 

Churches

Cedar Point 283-2221
Claremore Assembly of God 341-0771
Claremore Church of the Nazarene 341-3043
Destiny Life 341-1765
Faith Baptist 341-0581
First Baptist 341-8181
First Presbyterian 341-3562
First United Methodist 341-4580
Lifeway Claremore 894-2222
North Park Trinity Baptist 341-4265
Rehoboth Baptist 342-6997
St. Paul’s Episcopal 341-0168